Get your 100% Pure Organic Frankincense serrata Today!
Frankincense comes from a small tree in the middle east. This variety of Frankincense is also known as Olibanum. Frankincense serrata is known as a holy oil used in ancient ceremonies. It is commonly used for meditation and to help one relax and calm the mind. One of the most popular essential oils for the mind and body.
Earthroma's Frankincense serrata has anti-inflammatory properties which can help with arthritis and muscle pain. It also is a popular oil to help with respiratory ailments when fighting a cold. Has also been used for digestive issues and oral health.
• Use in a diffuser to help calm the mind and relax
• Use topically to help reduce wrinkles and tighten the skin
• Helps with digestive issues
• Helps with bad breathe, oral health
• Popular oil for general skin care - sun spots, stretch marks, wrinkles
• Help comfort muscles pain and stiffness
Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Country of Origin: India
Plant Part used: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
|Scent: Warm, sweet and spicy, woody aroma|
Odor Intensity: Medium
Color & Consistency: thin colorless to pale yellow
Blends Well With: Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Carrot Seed, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon Bark, Clove Bud, Coriander, Ginger, Lemon, Myrrh, Nutmeg, Orange, Pine, Sandalwood, Spruce, Vetiver
|GC/MS Test Results: email us|
|Kosher Certified: No|
|Food Grade: No|
Anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, arthritis, astringent, calming, cold, cough, digestive, disinfectant, eczema, expectorant, muscle pain / stiffness, oral care, rheumatoid, sedative, skin care, stress wrinkles
The frankincense oil had a good scent but sorry it is quite a bit 'watery' not oily... I guess it is good for some topical or diffusing uses...
This is a great oil. It smells wonderful and is a great quality! I highly recommend.
I love this product I don’t know what I would do without it. I suffer from migraines and at times nothing else helps !!!
This oil is wonderful. I use it on a nearly daily basis in my diffusers. This oil blend well with a lot of the other great oils here.
QUESTIONS & ANSWERS
Have a Question?
Be the first to ask a question about this.